Hi readers,I think it is time to talk about...iiii yay about...UGG BOOTS! Everybody knows that for me Ugg boots are very very special, right now I have 2 pairs:chestnut tall and a pair with animal print and I want to buy 3 new pairs all classic tall in "pink,sand and grey" adore them!Even though many people consider them ugly,I don't care,because in my opinion ugg boots are heaven for feet,very very comfy and warm and fashionable because you can wear them with everything and look good!
For those who do not know much about Ugg boots,some information:

Traditionally, the term "ugg boot" referred to a style of Australian boot made with sheepskin.
When to wear Ugg?
Ugg boots are exceptionally warm and are great for cold weather (up to -30 degrees Fahrenheit) - however, they should not be worn in excessively muddy or wet conditions.
What to wear with Ugg?
For girls and women, ugg boots look fantastic with skinny jeans tucked into them, leggins,or with short skirts,shorts, or if you buy them in neutral colors,such as chestnut or brown.That way, you can easily wear them with any outfit!

So,if you have a pair of uggs and you are not so sure on what people gonna say or feel strange and kinda shy...my advice: Wear them with confidence, and don't care what people say!Feel good and look good!
What do you think about Ugg boots?Do you have Uggs?


These 2 pictures I did yesterday,nothing special..but you can see how much it snowed in the 1 picture, here is so so so cold, yesterday was a winter storm

PhotobucketIt snows in your country?Photobucket

Fur, hor or not?

And I was soo undecided what to buy?a fur vest or a winter jacket, hmmm..."Think,Think" and finally I concluded that I want the grey fur vest, because the fur vest keeps me warm and it's more glamorous in the same time, and it's a "Must have" this winter!

Oh...and I found something for you girls, how to wear fur vests!

Uptown Girl

Keep the rest of your look streamlined and simple, with straight or skinny pants and a long-sleeved tee. Knee high boots keep the look sexy and fashion forward, while heels are always a go-to way to look your polished best. Bold jewelry can overpower this outfit, so make sure you stick to simple earrings and light bangles if you wear any jewelry at all.

Downtown Diva

Undone motorcycle boots and leggings with a patterned top can give you a hip take on the downtown look. If you chose to go in this direction, layer some long necklaces over a basic top or tee, and try a bedhead do to work the CBGB's aesthetic. Smudge your eye makeup and strut your stuff, but make sure you only look grungy.

Hippie Chic

This look is the ultimate way to usher in springtime before the temperature hits 65 degrees. Sheer chiffony dresses in modern floral patterns and watercolor prints are the perfect pairing with a faux fur vest. Think Kate Hudson in Almost Famous and there's no doubt that inspiration will strike you. This outfit would be perfect with anything from sandals to boots, and you can even layer it over skinny jeans until the weather really heats up.

Make the faux fur vest your own, whatever look you go for. Play around with your own personal style, but remember, not all of us are Rachel Zoe, so leave the bellbottoms and massive sunglasses at home.

What do you think about fur vests?

Sequin loveee

I just adore these glamorous,sequin clutch bags!So...what do you think about these bags?

Find the bags here!

People who know me know that my great obsession is Hello Kitty...I just adore it:) I have so many things with HK,any Hk product I buy no matter what size it is,makes me happy. So..one day and I came across this wonderful perfume, and I think it smells adorable,and the bottle has an attractive design,with a pink bow and HK on it. Here are some details about the perfume:

The natural flavour of flowers and fruits from the forest will make each girl wearing the Hello Kitty perfume become permeated with a warm atmosphere. Want to feel the most lovely, most pink and the most gentle atmosphere this summer? The answer lies upon the Hello Kitty GIRL Perfume. Imagine the fairy tale Little Red Riding Hood, the scent of the grandmother's flower basket and the fruit, flowing in the air is the rich scent of forest flowers and fruits and herbs, which also is the interpretation of this fragrance!
I think this perfume is adorable, I want it! what do you think about HK perfume?

Sweet Mirrors

I found some really sweet accessories for people who want to show their love for sweets.Fans of chocolate and cookies can now complete their collection with this super adorable mirrors. Hmmm, looks good..wanna take a bite?haha, what do you think about the "sweet mirrors"?

*Red nail polish is bold,classic, sexy and sophisticated.

For those of you who are a little shy to wear this bright color, here's a little guide to help you find the right hue for you:

Dark or olive skin: Wear a true red;
Fair skin: Wear a blue-ish red - it will warm your skin tone up nicely;
Pink-ish skin: Wear a orange/red shade;

Personally I love red nails, do you wear and like red nail polish?